a) n = m/M
nr. molecule = nĀ·Na = 1/44 Ā·6,023Ā·10Ā²ā¶ = 0,137ā10Ā²ā¶ molecule
b) m = M/Na = 44/(6,023ā10Ā²ā¶) = 7,3ā10ā»Ā²ā¶ Kg
c) n = V/Vm
nr. molec. = nāNa = 1/22,4 ā6,023ā10Ā²ā¶ = 0,268ā10Ā²ā¶ molecule
d) intr-un volum de 22,4mĀ³ se gaseste 1 kmol de gaz (6,023ā10Ā²ā¶ molecule);
1 molecula ocupa un spatiu cu v = 22,4/(6,023ā10Ā²ā¶) = 3,719ā10ā»Ā²ā¶ mĀ³ ā
ā latura cubului = distanta dintre molecule = ā(37,19Ā·10ā»Ā²ā·) = ā37,19Ā·10ā»ā¹ = 3,34Ā·10ā»ā¹m